Is Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit and Vegetables (Tomato, Plum, Onion, Apricot, Capsicum, Dates, Lemon), Sugar, Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Mustard, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Spices, Chilli, Molasses, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract
Check Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Roadhouse Steak Sauce 300mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


