Is Beerenberg Smoky BBQ Relish 260g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit and Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Apple [Sodium Metabisulphite], Capsicum, Pineapple, Celery, Lemon), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavour, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Beerenberg Smoky BBQ Relish 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Smoky BBQ Relish 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Smoky BBQ Relish 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


