Is BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beeswax -- Another Treat From Our Friends The Bees, Beeswax Is A Natural Origin Skin Conditioner When Used In Moisturizing Formulas, Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Olus (Vegetable Oil, Huile Vegetale), Lanolin, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Glyceryl Behenate, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Aqua (Water, Eau), Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja (Soybean), Limonene, Linalool
Check BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Amore Double Concentrated Tomato Paste - Tube - 4.5 Oz
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
Planters Salted Snack Nuts Tube - 2.5oz
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Mega Christmas Candy Tube, 1.77 oz
Where to buy
BEESWAX LIP BALM – 4.25G TUBE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


