Is BEESWAX LIP BALM PACK (POMEGRANATE) – 2 X 4.25G TUBE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butters will make your lips juicy

butters will make your lips juicy

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Moisturizing Lip Balms Nourish And Make Your Lips Feel Luxurious, Infused With Powerful Fruit Extracts And Beeswax To Richly Moisturize And Soften Lips, The Nourishing Oils And Butters Will Make Your Lips Juicy, Happy And Healthy, With A Matte Finish And Moisturizing Balm Texture, This Tint Free Tube Of Soothing Lip Balm Glides On Smoothly To Nourish Dry Lips While Keeping Them Revitalized And Hydrated, Conveniently Tuck A Tube Into A Pocket Or Purse, So That You Can Keep Natural Origin, Nurturing Lip Care Handy, This 100% Natural Origin Beauty Product Is Free Of Parabens, Phthalates, Petrolatum And Sls And Will Beautify And Revitalize Your Lips

Check BEESWAX LIP BALM PACK (POMEGRANATE) – 2 X 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BEESWAX LIP BALM PACK (POMEGRANATE) – 2 X 4.25G TUBE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterNational NutritionVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go