Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba
- limonene natural flavour/arome naturel
- glycine soja oil
cera alba
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Featured Ingredientpink Grapefruit Seed Oil -- Ridiculously Refreshing And Rich In Vitamins C And E, There's Nothing Like Pink Grapefruit Seed Oil To Awaken Your Tired Lips, Ingredient: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Aroma, Lanolin, Citrus Paradisi Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja Oil, Citral, Limonene Natural Flavour/arome Naturel
Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


