Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- limonene natural flavour/arome naturel
- glycine soja oil
limonene natural flavour/arome naturel
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Featured Ingredientpink Grapefruit Seed Oil -- Ridiculously Refreshing And Rich In Vitamins C And E, There's Nothing Like Pink Grapefruit Seed Oil To Awaken Your Tired Lips, Ingredient: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Aroma, Lanolin, Citrus Paradisi Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja Oil, Citral, Limonene Natural Flavour/arome Naturel
Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


