Is Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), BEETS, BEET RED, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, NATURAL FLAVOUR), HERBS AND SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID.
Check Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


