Is Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), BEETS, BEET RED, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, NATURAL FLAVOUR), HERBS AND SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID.
Check Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
Beet Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


