Is Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
This slow-simmered barbecue sauce delivers a sweet-smoky flavor and smooth, thick texture; consumers commonly use it for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwich condiments. Reviews note versatility, consistent thickness, and value, with occasional comments that it can be sweeter than expected. Some reviewers also mention easy storage and reliable pour control.

Description
This slow-simmered barbecue sauce delivers a sweet-smoky flavor and smooth, thick texture; consumers commonly use it for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwich condiments. Reviews note versatility, consistent thickness, and value, with occasional comments that it can be sweeter than expected. Some reviewers also mention easy storage and reliable pour control.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onions, Mustard Flour, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


