Is Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip Dairy Free?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip is a product that is known for its lumpy and thick texture, according to people's opinions. It is important to note that these characteristics may influence the overall experience of using the product. However, further details about the taste, ingredients, or nutritional value are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip is a product that is known for its lumpy and thick texture, according to people's opinions. It is important to note that these characteristics may influence the overall experience of using the product. However, further details about the taste, ingredients, or nutritional value are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Buttermilk (cultured nonfat milk, milk, sodium citrate, vitamin A palmitate), filtered water, soybean oil, yogurt (cultured pasteurized Grade A milk, cream, pectin), whey protein concentrate, distilled vinegar, reduced acid pineapple juice concentrate, salt, contains 2% or less: egg yolks, xanthan gum, buttermilk powder, onion powder, natural flavors, garlic powder, mustard seed, dill, spice. Contains: egg, milk.
Check Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


