Is BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beet Juice Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Fermented Beet Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Citrus Flavour, Organic Ginger Extract Powder, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856)

Check BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEET LATTE WITH FERMENTED BEET AND PROBIOTICS, BEET is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyCitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go