Is BEET SALAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEETS, RED WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY AND POTASSIUM META BISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED BELL PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, FRESH CILANTRO, RED ONION, SALT.

Check BEET SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepOn The Go