Is Beetroot and Whipped Goat Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat soft cheese
- greek style yogurt
- goat's cheese
- whipped goat cheese dip
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Whipped Goat Cheese Dip (17%) (Goat's Cheese (Milk), Cannellini Beans, Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Cornflour), Cooked Beetroot (Beetroot, Water, Sugar), Balsamic Dressing (12%) (Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Cornflour ,Ground Black Pepper), Cooked Barley (10%) (Water Barley), Cooked Bulgur Wheat (10%) (Bulgur Wheat, Water), Vinegar Infused Red Onions (Red Onions ,Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt), Cooked Quinoa (6% (Water, Quinoa Seeds), Parsley, Mint
Check Beetroot and Whipped Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beetroot and Whipped Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


