Is Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, beetroot flakes (11%), corn oil, dried apple (9%), colour: beetroot red, dark muscovado sugar, sea salt, raising agent: sodium carbonates, barley malt extract, crushed chillies (0,2%), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, sesame, celery, egg, milk, other gluten sources, mustard, soya and sulphites, diétary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives ,

Check Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich