Is Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, beetroot flakes (11%), corn oil, dried apple (9%), colour: beetroot red, dark muscovado sugar, sea salt, raising agent: sodium carbonates, barley malt extract, crushed chillies (0,2%), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, sesame, celery, egg, milk, other gluten sources, mustard, soya and sulphites, diétary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives ,

Check Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich