Is Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, beetroot flakes (11%), corn oil, dried apple (9%), colour: beetroot red, dark muscovado sugar, sea salt, raising agent: sodium carbonates, barley malt extract, crushed chillies (0,2%), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, sesame, celery, egg, milk, other gluten sources, mustard, soya and sulphites, diétary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives ,

Check Beetroot, Apple & Chilli Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich