No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bega Cheddar Cheese Block | 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Minimum 70%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water, Salt) or Cream (Milk), or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 339), Salt, Milk Solids, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 234), Colour (160b).

Check Bega Cheddar Cheese Block | 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Cheddar Cheese Block | 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Bega Cheddar Cheese Block | 250g | Spoonful