Is Bega Colby Cheese & Crackers 38g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (67%) Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Water Cracker (33%) Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats Antioxidant (307b), Salt, Raising Agent (500).
Check Bega Colby Cheese & Crackers 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Colby Cheese & Crackers 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Colby Cheese & Crackers 38g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


