No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Bega Colby Cheese Slices Slices 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzyme (non-animal rennet).

Check Bega Colby Cheese Slices Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Colby Cheese Slices Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Bega Colby Cheese Slices Slices 500g | Spoonful