Is Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet).
Check Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cheese Country Light Tasty 25% Less Fat 25% More Protein Natural Slices | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


