Is Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheese (Minimum 24%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Butter or Cream (from Milk) or Milk Fat, Quarg (15%) (Skim Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 341), Salt, Flavour (Contain Milk), Sugar, Food Acid (270), Preservative (200, 234).
Check Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Cream Cheese Spread Light 515g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing


