Is Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter | 650g Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a pronounced roasted-nut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in smoothies, and for baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and authentic peanut taste, while some mention jar size and ease of scooping as recurring themes in online customer feedback.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut butter with a pronounced roasted-nut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in smoothies, and for baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and authentic peanut taste, while some mention jar size and ease of scooping as recurring themes in online customer feedback.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (99.5%), Salt.
Check Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter | 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter | 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Simply Nuts Smooth Peanut Butter | 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


