Is Beglian Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (PURE CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE [COLOR], PURPLE CARROTS [COLOR]).

Check Beglian Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping