Is Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- vegetable shortening palm/soybean/cottonseed oils
vegetable shortening palm/soybean/cottonseed oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Vegetable Shortening Palm/soybean/cottonseed Oils, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder, Salt, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Sodium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


