Is Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Vegetable Shortening Palm/soybean/cottonseed Oils, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder, Salt, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Sodium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Beigel's Black and White Cookies - Tray of 24 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


