Is Bel Air Jp Lemon Basil Single Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate
  • mascarpone cheese
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

35% CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, GARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, EGG YOLK PREPARATION (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SULFITE, LEMON OIL), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GLAZE ((CORN SYRUP WATER, SUGAR, AGAR AGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYL SILICONE), BUTTER, CAKE BLEND (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MODIFIED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERMILK POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GELATIN, LEMON ZEST, LEMON OIL, BASIL

Check Bel Air Jp Lemon Basil Single against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go