Is Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each Pescatarian?

Description
Fresh, milky flavor with a mild tang; smooth, supple texture that stretches slightly when warmed. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with tomatoes and basil in salads, layered on sandwiches, or gently melted on pizzas. Reviews praise convenience, consistent freshness, and satisfying creaminess in snack-sized portions and reliable mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh, milky flavor with a mild tang; smooth, supple texture that stretches slightly when warmed. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with tomatoes and basil in salads, layered on sandwiches, or gently melted on pizzas. Reviews praise convenience, consistent freshness, and satisfying creaminess in snack-sized portions and reliable mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Crafted in Wisconsin from Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt
Check Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


