Is Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sea salt and natural smoke flavor

sea salt and natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines In Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Organic Lemon Flavor, Sea Salt And Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad