Is Belazu Antipasti Mixed Olives 315g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pitted Green Olives (17%), White Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Pitted Purple Olives (15%), Salt, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Belazu Antipasti Mixed Olives 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Antipasti Mixed Olives 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belazu Antipasti Mixed Olives 315g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Jar


