Is Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WHITE MUSHROOMS (34%), MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (15%), RAPESEED OIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK), WATER, VEGETARIAN HARD CHEESE (MILK), WILD MUSHROOM MIX (6%) (YELLOW BOLETE, OYSTER MUSHROOM, PORCINI, CHANTERELLE, SHIITAKE, BAIS BOLETE), GARLIC, SALT, SHALLOTS, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRUFFLE FLAVOURING, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


