Is Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE MUSHROOMS (34%), MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (15%), RAPESEED OIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK), WATER, VEGETARIAN HARD CHEESE (MILK), WILD MUSHROOM MIX (6%) (YELLOW BOLETE, OYSTER MUSHROOM, PORCINI, CHANTERELLE, SHIITAKE, BAIS BOLETE), GARLIC, SALT, SHALLOTS, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRUFFLE FLAVOURING, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Wild Mushroom Pesto With Six Wild Mushrooms, Mascarpone and Ricotta Cheese, Wild Mushrooms Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


