Is Beldi Preserved Lemons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for those with a milk
not suitable for those with a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Preserved Lemons (55%) (Lemons Salt Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Preservative: E224 (Sulphites)) Water Sea Salt - Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. 450 BE For allergens see ingredients in bold. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut and Sesame allergy. Prepared to a Vegan recipe. Not suitable for those with a Milk or Egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment. Suitable for vegans UPPR LE 6
Check Beldi Preserved Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beldi Preserved Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece


