Is Beldi Preserved Lemons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment

egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Preserved Lemons (55%) (Lemons Salt Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Preservative: E224 (Sulphites)) Water Sea Salt - Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. 450 BE For allergens see ingredients in bold. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut and Sesame allergy. Prepared to a Vegan recipe. Not suitable for those with a Milk or Egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment. Suitable for vegans UPPR LE 6

Check Beldi Preserved Lemons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping