Is Beleaf Cultured Shot Plain Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond paste 3
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
water, sugar, almond paste 3%, thickener, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, cultures (bifidobacterium, st, thermophilus, lb, bulgaricus, lb, acidophilus), vitamin b6 for allergens see in bold
Check Beleaf Cultured Shot Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beleaf Cultured Shot Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beleaf Cultured Shot Plain is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


