Is Belfonte Frozen Yogurt Sea Salt Caramel Craze Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream salt
- grade a cultured milk
- condensed skim milk sugar
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- sweet whey
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sucrose, Water, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sweet Whey (milk), Maltodextrin, Polysorbate 80. Propylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (condensed Skim Milk Sugar), Butter (cream Salt), Coconut Oil, Salt, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Grade A Cultured Milk, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Annatto (color), Sulfites. Contains: Milk.
Check Belfonte Frozen Yogurt Sea Salt Caramel Craze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belfonte Frozen Yogurt Sea Salt Caramel Craze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


