Is BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavoring
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE SPIRAL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALTED CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], SALT, CARRAGEENAN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: I. ACIDOPHILUS, AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM
Check BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


