Is BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DULCE DE LECHE SPIRAL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALTED CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], SALT, CARRAGEENAN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: I. ACIDOPHILUS, AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM
Check BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELFONTE, FROZEN YOUGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE, SEA SALT CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


