Is Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milkfat, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness)

Check Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad