Is Belfonte Nonfat Red Raspberry Yogurt, 6 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1, Aspartame, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Belfonte Nonfat Red Raspberry Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belfonte Nonfat Red Raspberry Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belfonte Nonfat Red Raspberry Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


