Is Belfonte Sour Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milkfat, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, And Potassium Sorbate (preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Belfonte Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belfonte Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


