Is Belfonte Sour Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milkfat, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, And Potassium Sorbate (preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Belfonte Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep