Is Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango), Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey (Milk), Humectants (Glycerol), Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Leavening Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pot
Check Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


