Is Belgian Boys Dark Chocolate Lava Cake - 6.35oz/2ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eggs, Sugar, Dark Chocolate 18.2% (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Butter (Milk), Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm Rspo*, Coconut), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerids Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup. *Certified Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil.
Check Belgian Boys Dark Chocolate Lava Cake - 6.35oz/2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys Dark Chocolate Lava Cake - 6.35oz/2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Belgian Boys Dark Chocolate Lava Cake - 6.35oz/2ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


