Is Belgian Boys Lemon Cookie Tarts, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, EGGS, LEMON PUREE, APPLE PUREE, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMOND PUREE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check Belgian Boys Lemon Cookie Tarts, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee