Is Belgian Boys Lemon Cookie Tarts, Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, EGGS, LEMON PUREE, APPLE PUREE, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMOND PUREE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check Belgian Boys Lemon Cookie Tarts, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee