Is BELGIAN BOYS RASPBERRY COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RASPBERRY FILLING (INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), BUTTERFAT (MILK), SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP.

Check BELGIAN BOYS RASPBERRY COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELGIAN BOYS RASPBERRY COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go