Is Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with subtle nutty undertones and a glossy, spreadable texture that softens slightly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking or as a dip. Customer reviews frequently mention smooth consistency, easy spreadability, satisfying chocolate taste, and versatility across snacks and everyday use.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with subtle nutty undertones and a glossy, spreadable texture that softens slightly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking or as a dip. Customer reviews frequently mention smooth consistency, easy spreadability, satisfying chocolate taste, and versatility across snacks and everyday use.
Ingredients
Maltiol, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm Oil), Hazelnuts 13%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavoring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


