Is Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 13

hazelnuts 13

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with subtle nutty undertones and a glossy, spreadable texture that softens slightly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking or as a dip. Customer reviews frequently mention smooth consistency, easy spreadability, satisfying chocolate taste, and versatility across snacks and everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltiol, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm Oil), Hazelnuts 13%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavoring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping