Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rolled oats, sugar, almonds, coconut (preserved with sodium metabisulfite), cocoa (processed with alkali), maltodextrin, gum acacia, natural flavors, salt, unsweetened belgian chocolate, medium chain triglycerides, contains: almonds, coconut, milk, may contain: walnuts
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond
About this product
Cereal · Dried


