Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).
Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


